The text below is selected, press Ctrl+C to copy to your clipboard. (⌘+C on Mac) No line numbers will be copied.
Guest
Agenda
By Guest on 26th June 2019 01:43:29 PM | Syntax: TEXT | Views: 7



New paste | Download | Show/Hide line no. | Copy text to clipboard
  1. Sunday 12th July
  2. ---------------
  3. -Fly from Dublin (20:35) to Oslo (23:45)
  4. -Stay in hostel in city centre Oslo (NOT BOOKED)
  5.  
  6. Saturday 13th July
  7. ----------------
  8. -Collect car at 8:00 from Munkedamsveien, Oslo
  9. -Drive to Sognefjord (6 hour drive), arrive at 14:00
  10. -Explore Sognefjord for the day
  11. -Stay in AirBnb in Leikanger (BOOKED)
  12. -Sunset @ 23:00
  13.  
  14. Sunday 14th July
  15. ---------------
  16. -Drive to Aurlandsfjord at 8:00 (1 hour 30 minute drive), arrive at 9:30/10:00
  17. -Drive to Flam for 11:00 ferry of Naeroyfjord (2 hour round trip), finishes at 13:00
  18. -Drive to Bergen at 13:30 (2 hour 30 minute drive), arrive 16:00
  19. -Explore Bergen for a couple of hours, leave around 20:00/21:00
  20. -Drive to Hardangerfjord (1 hour 30 minute drive), arrive at 23:00
  21. -Stay in Airbnb in Hardangerfjord (NOT BOOKED)
  22. -Sunset @ 23:00
  23.  
  24. Monday 15th July
  25. --------------
  26. -Get up around 7:00
  27. -Drive to Oslo (6 hour 30 minute drive), arrive at 13:30
  28. -Drop rental car off
  29. -Chill out in Oslo for the day
  30. -Leave for the airport around 21:00
  31. -Fly from Oslo (22:35) to London Stansted (23:40)
  32.  
  33. Tuesday 16th July
  34. --------------
  35. -Fly from London Stansted (6:30) to Dublin (7:55)



  • Recent Pastes